Russian version

List of departments

 

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology

Department of Mobilization Training of Public Healthcare and Emergency Medicine

Department of Internal Diseases, Polyclinic Therapy and Family Medicine

Department of Nosocomial Therapy with the Course of Endocrinology

Department of Histology with Embryology

Department of Nosocomial Surgery

General Medicine Faculty Department of Children Diseases with the Course of Immunology and Allergology

Department of General Anatomy

Department of Healthcare and Public Health

Department of General Surgery with the Course of Oncology

Department of Pathologic Physiology

Department of Propaedeutics of Internal Diseases 

Phthisiology Department 

Department of Traumatology, Orthopedics and Military Surgery with the Course of Children’s Traumatology

Department of Intermediate Level Therapy

Department of Pharmacology

Department of Clinical Pharmacology

Department of Children Diseases of the Pediatric Faculty

Department of Children Surgery, Traumatology and Anesthesiology

Department of Infectious Diseases with the course of Pediatric Infections

Department of Skin and Venereal Diseases with the Course of Cosmetology

Department of Nervous Diseases with the Courses of Child Neurology

Department of Operative Surgery and Topographic Anatomy

Department of Pathologic Anatomy and Forensic Medicine

Department of Intermediate Level Surgery with the Course of Urology

Department of Physical Education, Exercise Therapy and Medical Supervision

Department of Dental Orthopedics and Dental Surgery

Department of Dental Therapy

Department of Eye Diseases

Department of the Latin language, Medical and Pharmaceutical Terminology

Department of Biological Chemistry

Department of Hominal Physiology

Department of Pediatric Dentistry

Department of Ear Nose Throat Diseases

Department of Analytical and Organic Chemistry

Department of Microbiology

Department of Medical and Biological Physics with the course of Health Informatics

Department of General and Bioorganic Chemistry

Department of Pharmaceutical Management and Economy

Department of Pharmaceutical Engineering and Pharmacognosy with the Course of Botany

Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Department of Philosophy and History

Department of Biology

Department of Hygiene, Ecology and Epidemiology

Department of Foreign Languages 

Department of Medical Psychology and Psychotherapy with the Course of General Psychology and Pedagogy

Department of Psychiatry and Narcology

Department of Nursing Theory and Practice

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of the Advanced Training Faculty

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Cardiology with the Course of Emergency Medical Services

Department of Clinical Specialties of the Advanced Training Faculty (Kurgan city)

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Therapy with the Courses of Endocrinology, Functional and Ultrasonic Diagnostics

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Neurosurgery with the Courses of Neuroanesthesiology     and Neurorecreation Therapy

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Clinical Pathology

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Neurology with the Course of Reflexotherapy

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Pediatry

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Outpatient and Preventive Medicine with the Course of Postgraduate Training of Specialists with Secondary Medical Education

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Dentistry with the course of Otorhinolaryngology

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Traumatology and Orthopedics with the Course of Pediatric Traumatology, Orthopedics and Natal Vertebrology

Department of Pharmacy of the Advanced Training Faculty

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Surgical Pathology with the Courses of Endoscopy, Urology and Roentgenology

Advanced Training Faculty Department of Anesthesiology and Emergency Medicine